Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. S. LUTJEN /908/ 260379540 38.7894 -94.587 09/05/2026 5:08PM CASS E 187TH ST / HOLMES RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY ALL CITY TOW ADULT FEMALE 49 UNKNOWN BELTON, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE UNKNOWN BELTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY BELTON EMS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BECAME AIRBORNE, AND THEN STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY TPR M. TUCKER /302/