| CPL. V.R.MCBRIDE (339) | 260379671 | 0 | 0 | 09/05/2026 | 6:00PM | CALDWELL | ON SALEBARN ROAD / 2 MILES EAST OF CAMERON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 POLARIS UTV | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 22 | NO | KANSAS CITY, KS | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | SERIOUS | NO | KANSAS CITY, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS BACKING NORTHBOUND OUT OF A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY ON THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 WAS TRAVELING TO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITION WHICH CAUSED VEH1 TO ROLL ONTO IT PASSENGER SIDE. VEH1 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. S.W. PLILEY (942).