| TPR B W DILLON #191 ASSISTED BY TPR T L BOENING #303 AND MCIU #4 SGT D A YINGLING #1391 | 260379935 | 36.82459 | -89.86211 | 09/05/2026 | 8:30PM | STODDARD | US 60 ONE HALF MILE NORTH OF ESSEX | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2011 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY D&L TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 TOYOTA TACOMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | UNKNOWN | DEXTER, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | NEELYVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | DEXTER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY STODDARD |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | ESSEX, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY STODDARD COUNTY CORONER TO STODDARD COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO. OCCUPANT VEHICLE ONE WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 2116 BY STODDARD COUNTY CORONER BRENT STIDHAM. TROOP E FATALITY #40 FOR 2026