| TPR M G BENNETT #276 | 260380194 | 38.763522 | -93.43637 | 09/05/2026 | 10:45PM | PETTIS | US 50 AT MO 127 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2013 FORD F350 PULLING A GRAIN HOPPER | NONE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | OTTERVILLE, MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 NISSAN ALTAMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY DON'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | KNOB NOSTER, MO | LIBERTY MUTIAL | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | KNOB NOSTER, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF THE PULLED UNIT OF VEH #2. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT