Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. W. WELKER 1444 260380711 37.50443 -89.61124 09/06/2026 10:10AM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 532 1 MILE EAST OF POCAHONTAS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL TOWED BY SEYERS GARAGE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES JACKSON, MO GEICO WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR NO JACKSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A RAILROAD TIE, THEN OVER CORRECTED RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND TREE