Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. O' SULLIVAN (453) 260381507 0 0 09/06/2026 5:55PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 EAST OF OLD HALLS FERRY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 INFINITI M37 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES EAST ST. LOUIS, IL NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST BY BJC EMS SERVICE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2 ON WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL.