Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.M. KENYON # 1213 260382173 36.66703 -93.328411 09/07/2026 9:20AM STONE 5040 HIGHWAY 265 IN BRANSON WEST D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CRICKET SX3 UTILITY CART NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 70 EXEMPT KOPPERL, TX N/A WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 SERIOUS EXEMPT KOPPERL, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 WAS TRAVELLING UP HILL, VEHICLE ENGINE FAILED AND VEHICLE # 1 ROLLED BACKWARD AND OVERTURNED