Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A POWELL #753 260382514 37.29875 -93.1212 09/07/2026 12:10PM GREENE MO-C / TWO MILES NORTH OF STRAFFORD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES MARSHFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO MARSHFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND IMPACTED SIGN