Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) 260382596 0 0 09/07/2026 12:45PM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND ROMAINE CREEK ROAD, WEST OF OLD HAVEN DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 KAWASAKI VULCAN 1500 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY AC TOWING ADULT MALE 44 NO ARNOLD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 SERIOUS NO ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 OVERTURNED AND BEGAN SLIDING, DRIVER #1 WAS EJECTED TO THE LEFT, VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, IMPACTED A TREE, AND CAME TO REST.