Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.A. SWINK #240 260382898 37.004877 -91.418074 09/07/2026 3:52PM SHANNON OLD HWY 60 6 MILES WEST OF WINONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HONDA RIDGELINE MODERATE TOWED BY BAKERS TOWING BY OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 72 YES BIRCH TREE, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES BIRCH TREE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN, DROVE THROUGH A T-INTERSECTION AND STRUCK A TREE