| TPR. SCHIEFERDECKER #743. | 260383051 | 40.02537 | -92.27914 | 09/07/2026 | 3:35PM | KNOX | ROUTE A 8 MILES SOUTH OF HURDLAND. | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1999 TOYOTA 4RUNNER | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY HUNTER'S BODY SHOP. | ADULT | MALE | 28 | NO | QUEEN CITY, MO. | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | SERIOUS | NO | QUEEN CITY, MO. | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, KNOX COUNTY EMS, AND NOVELTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.