Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. KOTTWITZ #1165. 260383218 40.2277 -92.6367 09/07/2026 4:40PM ADAIR RYE CREEK ROAD 2 MILES NORTHWEST OF KIRKSVILLE. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 POLARIS RANGER MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY LAKESIDE TOWING. JUVENILE FEMALE 16 NO KIRKSVILLE, MO. NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 FATAL NO KIRKSVILLE, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE.

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER 09-07-26 AT 1730. ASSISTED BY RANGER PROUGH #R31 AND ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.