| TPR. B. C. LANGENBERG (833) | 260383351 | 0 | 0 | 09/07/2026 | 6:00PM | FRANKLIN | MO-100 WEST OF PETTUS AVENUE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 NISSAN Z | TOTAL | JOHNS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | PACIFIC, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | PACIFIC, MO | DRIVER | TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST TURNING ONTO MO-100. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1, OVERCORRECTING, AND SPUN OUT. THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE.