Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.S. GUNBY #349 260383399 37.7615027 -93.556961 09/07/2026 6:40PM POLK HWY. 13, 1/4 OF A MILE SOUTH OF HUMANSVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MIKE'S TRUCK & TIRE SERVICE ADULT MALE 60 YES WEAUBLEAU, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MODERATE YES WEAUBLEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX MEDICAL CENTER SOUTH VIA COX AIR CARE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE MEDIAN, BECAME AIRBORNE, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A TREE.