Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. D. WHETSEL (644) 260383850 0 0 09/08/2026 7:16AM COLE BUSINESS 50 WEST AT APACHE TRL F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD FUSION TOTAL DIAMOND TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2020 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 35 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM EASBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST MARY'S HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2. VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1 ON THE DRIVER'S SIDE.