Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MUNCH 404 260384096 0 0 09/08/2026 10:32AM LEWIS MO K 5 MILES NORTH OF LABELLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 INTERNATIONAL TRUCK TRACTOR TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERTS WRECKER ADULT MALE 58 YES DURHAM, MO NATIONWIDE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES EWING, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LEWIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPTIAL QUINCY
1 ADULT MALE 58 MODERATE YES DURHAM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEWIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL QUINCY

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 NORTHBOUND, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY LABELLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, LEWIS CO SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND AMBULANCE.