Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. LANGLEY (752) 260384201 0 0 09/08/2026 12:28PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND MO-V NORTH OF PLATT RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN PATHFINDER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY STURM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES WASHINGTON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TPR. N. SCHUETZ (950) TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND MO-V, EXCEEDING THE POSTED SPEEDLIMIT AND DRIVING TOO FAST FOR CURVATURE OF ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GROUND. THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE, AND CONTINUED SLIDING UNTIL ITS FRONT STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. SERVAIS (989), AND TPR N. SCHUETZ (950).