Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453) 260384487 0 0 09/08/2026 2:56PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-70, ON THE BLANCHETTE BRIDGE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES LAKEWOOD, CO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES LAKEWOOD, CO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT EMS TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST. CHARLES

Misc. Information

THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1 SEPARATED FROM VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1, AND VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE. VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE BRIDGE WALL.