Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. RICKY RORIE JR #971 260385176 38.0246666 -93.987583 09/09/2026 7:30AM LAWRENCE MO 97 5 MILES NORTH OF PIERCE CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER 2002 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL TOWED BY SILVERADO ADULT MALE 19 NO PIERCE CITY, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES PIERCE CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. K. RUTLEDGE #205