Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. D. HALL /1334/ 260385667 39.147096 -94.560089 09/09/2026 12:51PM CLAY SB I-35 6 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 18 NO ODESSA, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO ODESSA,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE ON THE WET ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK A MILE MARKER SIGN. ASSITED BY TPR . D. D. MULLINS /578/.