Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. D. JACKSON /608/ 260385674 38.44217 -93.133532 09/12/2026 12:30PM PETTIS US-50 WB AT AIRPARK RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1991 HONDA GOLDWING MOTORCYCLE MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 31 YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
1 2006 HONDA CR-V MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 80 YES ELDER, SOUTH DAKOTA PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN LEFT AND STRUCK VEH 2.