| MSGT. M. G. AUTENRIETH (1312) AND SGT M.A FRIGY (547) | 260385781 | 38.49265 | -90.29611 | 09/09/2026 | 2:05PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND I-255, EAST OF TELEGRAPH RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 PETERBILT 589 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 52 | NO | JERSEYVILLE, IL | ACUITY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | MODERATE | TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 14 | MINOR | YES | ARNOLD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | FATAL | NO | JERSEYVILLE, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICE TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PRETECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 SLID OFF THE ROAD TO THE LEFT AND STRUCK THE RAISED CONCRETE BARRIER WITH ITS FRONT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD TO THE RIGHT, ACCROSS THE OUTER ROAD, STRIKING THREE HOUSES AND TWO PARKED CARS IN A DRIVEWAY. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONELL AT 1409 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT. Z. C. KRAL (1379), CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453), CVO. R. E. FAIN (W140), AND CVO. W. RULE (W005). CORRECTED REPORT.