Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. R, LANGE (918) 260385803 0 0 09/09/2026 2:10PM GASCONADE MO A .5 MILE SOUTH OF BLOCK RIDGE RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY TRIPLE L ADULT FEMALE 53 YES RUSSELVILLE, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR YES RUSSELVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OSAGE AMUBALANCE TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED EQUIPMENT FAILURE, TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A GROUP OF TREES. ASSISTED BY GASCONADE COUNTY SHERIFF DEPT