| CPL. A. D. POGUE (725) AND MCIU #2 TPR. A. T. BORGIC (192) | 260385890 | 38.9013527 | -90.658963 | 09/09/2026 | 3:05PM | ST. LOUIS | S LINDBERGH BLVD, AT DENNY RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2026 KAWASAKI Z5000 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | FESTUS, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 LINCOLN AVIATOR | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | YES | FENTON, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | FATAL | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON S LINDBERGH BLVD TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO GEYER RD. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONNEL AT 1520 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408), MSGT. Z. C. KRAL (1379), TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634), TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220), AND TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455).