Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K M HOOVER /369/ 260385919 38.7643888 -93.718805 09/09/2026 3:32PM JOHNSON 708 E GAY ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 COLEMAN OUTFITTER HS400 UTV-2 - NONE JUVENILE MALE 11 NO WARRENSBURG, MO NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 SERIOUS NO WARRENSBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 NONE NO WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER NONE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING AROUND A TREE, LOST CONTROL, AND ROLLED. ASSISTED BY TPR N J MEDRANO /858/ AND WARRENSBURG POLICE DEPARTMENT.