Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C E LEACH #329 260385993 36.94056 -90.27599 09/09/2026 4:20PM WAYNE ROUTE D .5 MILES SOUTH OF WAPPAPELLO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 20 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2021 INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BUS MODERATE REMOVED BY NABERTS TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES WAPPAPELLO, MO MO UNITED SCHOOL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE ROADWAY STRIKING VEHICLE TWO