| TPR JOHNSON #510 AND MCIU SGT FRIGY #547 | 260386412 | 39.78001 | -91.42577 | 09/10/2026 | 1:50AM | MARION | MO 168 7 MILES EAST OF PALMYRA | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 TOYOTA CAMRY SOLARA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | MONROE CITY, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | FATAL | NO | SHELBINA, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO JIMMY O'DONNELL FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN IN ROADWAY. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 2:13 AM. ASSISTED BY THE MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND PALMYRA RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.