Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B. L. RIEFLE 760 260386424 36.707258 -90.410049 09/10/2026 5:00AM BUTLER MO-142 4 MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET SILVARDO EXTENSIVE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY JUNIORS TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES GATEWOOD, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES GATEWOOD, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, A STOP SIGN, AND A DITCH