Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. CROWELL (414) 260386686 0 0 09/10/2026 10:14AM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND UPPER PLATTIN ROAD, EAST OF CONCORD ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD FOCUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES DESOTO, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES DESOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY A PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING ON EASTBOUND UPPER PLATTIN ROAD, WHEN IT BEGAN SLIDING. VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE DOUBLE YELLOW CENTERLINE, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. THE UNDERCARRIAGE OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE ROADWAY EDGE. VEHICLE #1 CAME TO REST BLOCKING THE WESTBOUND LANE OF UPPER PLATTIN ROAD.