Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL JW PHILPOTT #1182 260386698 37.4244912 -92.981208 09/10/2026 10:19AM WEBSTER GLADE RD - 6 MILES NORTHWEST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET ASTRO VAN MODERATE TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES ELKLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR YES ELKLAND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES ELKLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 HAD A MECHANICAL ISSUE AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.