Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M.A. WHITE (1446) 260387143 0 0 09/10/2026 3:30PM ST. CHARLES MO-94 AT SIEDENTOP RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD EDGE MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY AAA ADULT MALE 18 YES WELDON, SPRING STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2015 NISSAN JUKE MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 27 UNKNOWN ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR UNKNOWN ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STEADY RED SIGNAL CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL N.A. COCKRUM (180) AND TPR N. KONOPELSKI (830)