Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B R SIERCKS /1252/ 260387170 39.1741944 -94.535666 09/10/2026 3:50PM CLAY CHOUTEAU TFWY AT I-35 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 GMC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 37 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2007 BIG BEAR MOTORCYCLE MINOR TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW ADULT MALE 62 NO KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2. VEH2 THEN STRUCK FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH1, EJECTING DRV2. ASSISTED BY CPL B S FLORAY /746/ AND TPR D D MULLINS /578/