| TPR. T. L. WALLACE #1455 | 260387218 | 36.668499 | -92.997347 | 09/10/2026 | 4:15PM | TANEY | US-160 2 MILES EAST OF KISSEE MILLS | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 HARLEY DAVIDSON | MINOR | JIM'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 67 | NO | ASBURY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | MODERATE | YES | CARL JUNCTION, MO | OCCUPANT | COX SOUTH HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD, MO BY TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 67 | SERIOUS | NO | ASBURY, MO | DRIVER | MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY MEDFLGIHT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NAVIGATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. BOTH OCCUPANTS WERE EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1.