Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C A STALLCUP #1105 AND MCIU TEAM 3 SGT M K EDEN #1326 260387485 36.9816305 -93.349047 09/10/2026 7:45PM STONE ROUTE M THREE MILES SOUTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 BMW R1200R TOTAL KENNYS BODY SHOP AND TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES NIXA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2012 TOYOTA TUNDRA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 85 YES NIXA, MO BRISTOL WEST WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 66 FATAL YES NIXA, MO DRIVER STONE COUNTY CORONER'S OFFICE

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 90TH FATALITY FOR 2026. VEHICLE 1 MADE LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID IMPACT, OVERTURNED VEHICLE 2 AND SLID INTO VEHICLE 1. DECEASED PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2018 HOURS BY DR JAMES HUNTER. ASSISTED BY TPR T L WALLACE #1455 AND TPR K A WAGNER #740.