Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.M. ROYSTER #957 260387654 37.0887583 -94.583230 09/10/2026 10:04PM JASPER CENTRAL CITY ROAD TWO MILES WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY SOBER DRIVER ADULT MALE 36 NO JOPLIN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS NO JOPLIN, MO DRIVER PRIVATE VEHICLE TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL, JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.