Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A DANIELS #293 260387791 36.8437444 -93.219308 09/11/2026 5:00AM CHRISTIAN US 65 / ONE MILE NORTH OF SADDLEBROOK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 RAM PROMASTER 3500 CARGO VAN MINOR TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES PORT HURON, MI HUDSON INSURANCE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES PORT HURON, MI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BASE OF A TRAFFIC SIGN