Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.M. KENYON # 1213 260387792 36.6638049 -93.449161 09/11/2026 5:00AM STONE WELCH ROAD / 2 MILES NORTH OF KIMBERLING CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS' TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES REEDS SPRING, MO FARMERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR NO REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT