Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. SMITH #1460. 260387835 40.24215 -92.21661 09/11/2026 6:53AM KNOX MO-15 .5 MILE WEST OF BARING. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY LAKESIDE TOWING. ADULT FEMALE 18 YES EDINA, MO. WEAVERLAND CONFERENCE MENNONITE CHURCH NORTHBOUND
1 2022 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY LAKESIDE TOWING. ADULT FEMALE 61 YES HURDLAND, MO. PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES EDINA, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KNOX COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SCOTLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE SIDE. ASSISTED BY KNOX COUNTY EMS, BARING FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND EDINA FIRE DEPARTMENT.