| TPR RILEY #861 | 260387838 | 39.753511 | -92.416318 | 09/11/2026 | 6:56AM | MACON | US HWY 36 1 MILE EAST OF MACON | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TRUCK TRACTOR | MINOR | TOWED BY GABRIELSONS WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | DAVENPORT, FL | ASSURED INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 JEEP WRANGLER | TOTAL | TOWED BY STILL TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | UNKNOWN | BROOKFIELD, MO | STATE FARM INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2019 CHEVROLET EXPRESS VAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY STILL TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | FRANKLIN, OH | AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | JUVENILE | MALE | 4 | MINOR | YES | BRAINBRIDGE, OH | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | BROOKFIELD, MO | DRIVER | SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE AT 0700 |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | SERIOUS | YES | FRANKLIN, OH | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH -VEHICLE 01 CROSSED EASTBOUND TRAFFIC ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN, VEHICLE 02 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 01. VEHICLE 03 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 01. ASSISTED BY CPT ANDERSON #31, LT TURNER #48, LT BEHRENS #80, TPR HARRISON #165, TPR LITTLE #441, SGT LEWIS #499, MSGT GAINES #801, TPR MILLER #560, TPR PETERSON #1280, MCIU SGT NORTH #564, TPR SUMNER #1441, AND CVO ARNDT #W168, MACON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, MACON POLICE DEPARTMENT, MACON COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, AMBULANCE AND MACON RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.