| TPR L.N. REYNOLDS (942) | 260387883 | 0 | 0 | 09/11/2026 | 7:40AM | GRUNDY | MO-6 AT ENTRANCE TO PRIVATE DRIVE IN GALT | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2007 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | TOWED BY EWING'S TOWING | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | YES | GALT, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2017 JEEP PATRIOT | TOTAL | TOWED BY EWING'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | YES | TRENTON, MO | CROW MILLER INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 12 | MINOR | YES | GALT, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY GRUNDY CO EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | MINOR | YES | TRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL BY GRUNDY COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO 6. VEH2 FAILED TO YIELD WHILE EXITING A PRIVATE DRIVE ONTO MO 6. VEH1 STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEH2. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST ON THE EAST SIDE OF MO6. VEH2 CAME TO REST FACING EAST IN THE WESTBOUND LANE OF MO 6 ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY CPL B.N. RAINEY (731), GRUNDY COUNTY EMS AND GALT FIRE.