| TPR. T. L. BENNER (382) | 260387956 | 0 | 0 | 09/11/2026 | 8:45AM | WARREN | EASTBOUND I-70, 202-MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | FORT WORTH, TX | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | UNKNOWN BOX TRUCK | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | EASATBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | FORT WORTH, TX | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH - ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 2 ON THE RIGHT BY CHANGING TO LANE 2. VEHICLE 2 CHANGED LANE INTO LANE 2 AT THE SAME TIME. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND OVERTURNED.