| CPL. J. W. CHOATE #164 | 260388196 | 36.71599 | -93.12559 | 09/11/2026 | 11:42AM | TANEY | US-160 1/5 MILE NORTH OF FORSYTH | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD KING | MODERATE | JIM'S AUTO BODY | ADULT | MALE | 63 | NO | FORSYTH, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | SERIOUS | NO | FORSYTH, MO | DRIVER | COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, BEGAN TO SKID, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.