Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325) 260388288 0 0 09/11/2026 12:35PM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MO-30 AT LITTLE BRENNAN RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE AUTO ADULT MALE 39 YES PEVELY, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
2 2014 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE AUTO ADULT FEMALE 44 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
3 2012 CADILLAC SRX MODERATE TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE AUTO ADULT FEMALE 63 UNKNOWN IMPERIAL, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MODERATE YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A STEADY RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED INTO THE LEFT TURN LANES OF EASTBOUND MO-30, WHERE ITS LEFT SIDE STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. A. GATES (324).