| CPL M REDMON (122) | 260388365 | 37.284578 | -90.957799 | 09/11/2026 | 1:10PM | REYNOLDS | HIGHWAY 21 THREE MILES NORTH OF ELLINGTON | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1999 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO DEMENT'S TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 58 | NO | REDFORD, MO | THE GENERAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | MODERATE | YES | REDFORD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | FATAL | NO | REDFORD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MCSPADDEN FUNERAL HOME IN ELLINGTON MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT- ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, OVER CORRECTED AND THEN OVERTURNED. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY CORONER JEFFREY MCSPADDEN AT 1400 HOURS. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED, THIS IS TROOP G'S 20TH FATALITY FOR 2026 COMPARED TO 25 THIS TIME LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY SGT J R ROBERTS (1295), AND ELLINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT.