Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.T. CARSON (277) 260388403 0 0 09/11/2026 1:40PM AUDRAIN US-54 WESTBOUND AT ROUTE HH F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET MONTE CARLO TOTAL REMOVED BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES MEXICO, MO SHELTER INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 HONDA ODYSSEY TOTAL REMOVED BY A-1 TOWING. ADULT MALE 64 YES MEXICO, MO SHELTER INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES MEXICO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AUDRAIN COUNTY AMBULANCE.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE AND STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.