Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. D. JONES (691). 260388547 0 0 09/11/2026 3:15PM MONITEAU ROUTE E SOUTH OF ROUTE W F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRA-GLIDE TOTAL LEEPER TOWING - CALIFORNIA ADULT MALE 75 NO LATHAM, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 MODERATE NO LATHAM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A DITCH AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1.