| CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453) | 260389268 | 0 | 0 | 09/11/2026 | 11:40PM | ST. LOUIS | NB I-55 NORTH OF US-50 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 TOYOTA RAV4 | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | FESTUS, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO DRIVE ON THE RIGHT HALF OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED AND THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED.