Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A S MENDOZA #735 260389273 36.565 -93.2541 09/11/2026 11:46PM TANEY US 65 FOUR MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD THUNDERBIRD TOTAL NATURAL STATE TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES BRANSON, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR J W HUNTER #838 AND TPR J W MILLER #1309.