| CPL M J HANRAHAN #1370 AND MCIU TEAM #1 CPL S J FORCE #316 | 260389415 | 38.9846111 | -93.494138 | 09/12/2026 | 2:43AM | SALINE | I-70 EB AT THE 62.0MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2027 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MODERATE | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 60 | UNKNOWN | ANNAPOLIS, MD | HIGHLANDER SPECIALTY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | FATAL | NO | LIBERTY, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY THE SALINE COUNTY CORONER TO CAMPBELL- LEWIS FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***THIS IS TROOP A'S 41ST FATAL CRASH AND 44TH FATAL OF THE YEAR*** CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRAIN 1 ENTERED THE ROADWAY AFTER BEING INVOLVED IN A PREVIOUS CRASH AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 PRONOUNCED AT 0404 BY SALINE COUNTY CORONER W. HARLOW. ASSISTED BY CPL D W SCHUBERT #1228, TPR M J SALADRIGAS #661, SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.