Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.M. STAUFFER (1209) 260389434 0 0 09/12/2026 3:30AM LACLEDE HIGHWAY 64 THREE MILES WEST OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA RIDGELINE TOTAL LEBANON TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES LEBANON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 SERIOUS YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A DRIVEWAY AND BECOMING AIRBORNE BEFORE STRIKING A TREE AND RETURNING TO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL MORE TREES.